Courtroom Assignments

 
 Civil Division


Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-201 Probate Elizabeth M. Rochford
C-202 Presiding Judge of Civil Division Mitchell Hoffman
C-204  Civil Law Luis B. Berrones 
C-205  Civil Backup David P. Brodsky
C-303 Civil Law Joseph V. Salvi
C-304 Arbitration/Mortgage Foreclosures Donna Jo Vorderstrasse
C-305 Civil Backup Jacquelyn M. Melius
C-306 Annex Small Claims Patricia L. Cornell
C-307 Annex Small Claims/Forcible Entry/Tax Deeds Michael B. Betar
C-406 Annex Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures Daniel L. Jasica  
C-407 Annex Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures Stacey L. Seneczko
T-512 Civil Law Charles W. Smith


Family Division


Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-303 Presiding Judge, Family Division Joseph V. Salvi
C-101 Family/Divorce Stephen M. DeRue
C-102 Family/Divorce Backup Janelle K. Christensen
C-103 Family/Divorce Michael G. Nerheim
C-105 Family/Divorce D. Christopher Lombardo
C-107 Family/Divorce Veronica M. O'Malley
C-301 Family/Divorce Backup Ari P. Fisz
C-402 Prove ups/Child Support/Family Backup Randie K. Bruno
C-1 Juvenile Juvenile Court Jorge L. Ortiz
C-2 Juvenile Juvenile Court Christopher B. Morozin


Felony Division


Room Case Type Judge Assigned
T-020 Tower Bond Court Paul B. Novak
T-510 Tower Felony Patricia S. Fix
T-610 Tower Felony James K. Booras
T-611 Tower Presiding Judge of Misdemeanor/Traffic Division Christopher R. Stride
T-612 Tower Presiding Judge of Felony Division Daniel B. Shanes
T-710 Tower Presiding Judge of Criminal Division Victoria A. Rossetti
T-711 Tower Specialty Courts Christen L. Bishop
T-712 Tower Felony Mark L. Levitt
T-812 Tower Felony Backup George Strickland


Misdemeanor/Traffic Division

Room Case Type Judge Assigned
T-611 Tower  Presiding Judge of the Misdemeanor/Traffic Division Christopher R. Stride 
C-302 Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic James K. Simonian
C-401 Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Christopher M. Kennedy
C-403 Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Theodore S. Potkonjak
C-404  Supervising Judge of Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Helen S. Rozenberg
C-405 Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Marnie M. Slavin
T-511 Tower Domestic Violence/Orders of Protection Reginald C. Mathews
Mundelein Branch Traffic Christopher M. Kennedy
North Branch Traffic As Assigned
Park City A Branch Traffic Bolling W. Haxall
 

Super Backup

Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-206
Charles D. Johnson
C-207
Raymond D. Collins

Notes: This represents the basic Schedules and Assignments. These could change from time to time for numerous reasons. Contact the Court Administration Office for information on any variations from this document.
Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures