Courtroom Assignments

 
 Civil Division


Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-201 Probate Elizabeth M. Rochford
C-202 Presiding Judge of Civil Division Mitchell Hoffman
C-204  Civil Law Luis B. Berrones 
C-205  Civil Backup David P. Brodsky
C-301  Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures
Stacey L. Seneczko
C-302  Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures
Daniel L. Jasica
C-303  Civil Law  Joseph V. Salvi
C-304  Arbitration/Mortgage Foreclosures  Donna-Jo Vorderstrasse
C-305  Civil Backup  Jacquelyn D. Melius
C-403  Small Claims  Patricia L. Cornell
C-404  Small Claims/Forcible Entry/Tax Deeds  Michael B. Betar
T-512 Civil Law Charles W. Smith

Family Division


Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-303 Presiding Judge, Family Division Joseph V. Salvi
C-101 Family/Divorce Stephen M. DeRue
C-102 Family/Divorce  Janelle K. Christensen
C-103 Family/Divorce Michael G. Nerheim
C-105 Family/Divorce D. Christopher Lombardo
C-107 Family/Divorce Backup                                       Ari P. Fisz
C-401 Family/Divorce, Self-Represented Litigants Veronica M. O'Malley
C-402 Prove ups/Child Support/Family Backup Randie K. Bruno


Felony Division


Room Case Type Judge Assigned
T-020 Tower Bond Court Paul B. Novak
T-510 Tower Felony Patricia S. Fix
T-610 Tower Felony James K. Booras
T-611 Tower Presiding Judge of Misdemeanor/Traffic Division Christopher R. Stride
T-612 Tower Presiding Judge of Felony Division Daniel B. Shanes
T-710 Tower Presiding Judge of Criminal Division Victoria A. Rossetti
T-711 Tower Specialty Courts Christen L. Bishop
T-712 Tower Felony Mark L. Levitt
T-812 Tower Felony Backup George Strickland

Juvenile Division


Room        Case Type                           Judge Assigned  
C-1 Juvenile  Presiding Judge of the Juvenile Division Jorge L. Ortiz
C-2 Juvenile Juvenile  Christopher B. Morozin

Misdemeanor/Traffic Division

Room Case Type Judge Assigned
T-611 Tower  Presiding Judge of the Misdemeanor/Traffic Division Christopher R. Stride 
C-307 Annex Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic James K. Simonian
C-401 Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Christopher M. Kennedy
C-405 Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Marnie M. Slavin
T-120 Tower Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Theodore S. Potkonjak
T-121 Tower Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Helen S. Rozenberg
T-511 Tower Domestic Violence/Orders of Protection Reginald C. Mathews
Mundelein Branch Traffic Christopher M. Kennedy
North Branch Traffic As Assigned
Park City A Branch Traffic Bolling W. Haxall
 

Super Backup

Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-206 Annex
Charles D. Johnson
C-207 Annex
Raymond D. Collins

Notes: This represents the basic Schedules and Assignments. These could change from time to time for numerous reasons. Contact the Court Administration Office for information on any variations from this document.
Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures